Apartament Spinu

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Apartament Spinu, set next to Piata Morarilor, is 20 km from Bucharest Henri Coanda International airport. Placed 6 km from Revolution Square, the property consists of 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a kitchen.

Costin Georgian tube station is easily accessible, as it is 900 metres away.

Old Town is located 7 km from the apartment. There is no need to use a car to reach Parcul Florilor as it is a few steps away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartament Spinu
Uccello Residence
Mobile-only price

Uccello Residence

216 m from property
USD 83 USD 75
per night
Luxury Apartment With Garden Terrace Near National Arena
Mobile-only price

Luxury Apartment With Garden Terrace Near National Arena

9.8
Exceptional 6 reviews
382 m from property
High-Rise Luxury Apartment With Free Parking
Mobile-only price

High-Rise Luxury Apartment With Free Parking

9.9
Exceptional 64 reviews
525 m from property
USD 71 USD 64
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Apartament Spinu apartment placed?
      Apartament Spinu apartment lies next to Parcul Florilor.
    • What famous attractions are close to Apartament Spinu apartment?
      Popular spots near Apartament Spinu apartment include Romanian Athenaeum, Revolution Square, Obor Market, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Apartament Spinu apartment?
      Apartament Spinu apartment is located within 20 km from Bucharest Henri Coanda International airport.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Apartament Spinu apartment?
      Guests of Apartament Spinu apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What public transport is closest to this apartment?
      The closest metro station Costin Georgian is located within 900 metres of this apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartament Spinu

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close